?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2004 @ 04:13 pm
update...  
mon - went to the office, dealt with stuff. *J* had to cancel getting together so i went home and read. watched Everwood..:>

tue - after work met up with esmebelle over at Tapeo and had tapas. The roasted duckling in berry sauce is quite sublime there..:> did some Newbury shopping then home..:>

wed - orignally was going to hang with a coworker or two but that got cancelled. thought about going dancing but my Futon came in!!!! nice soft futon on tatami... yay..:> so i stayed in and did laundry and such

thr - worked from home. lots of conf calls.. later met up with acting group and continued with Meisner work..:> repetition repetition..:>

fri - tonight Sifu is in town and class is to be held late tonight. so ill be doing that then hitting the sack...
</lj>
 
 
 
aluviel on October 17th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
I Love it!!!

hee a futon huh? You know I play the Sims and they are all Asian!!!!! Asian homes with Asian furnature and even the floor design.. I have sumari swords on the wall and even a robot to clean the house!! and here I find a real live Perfect Asain Sim!!! Life is soo good! Hee I just hope My guy turns more into a Sim lol But that s a libra for ya! we love all the silly romance old world style.. Not these cheap sell outs. When people walk into my home they know I am from europe with all the old world queen anne victoran furnature.
Hee thats all for now Doll baby! Yew so cute yew and your lil futon. tickles me to death!!Yew so precious!!
neuroticpitbullprojectpitbull on October 19th, 2004 11:37 pm (UTC)
Re: I Love it!!!
damn sims...last time i played, my people were goth and stuck in the attic sleeping and urinating on the floor. i have no skills.
neuroticpitbullprojectpitbull on October 19th, 2004 11:36 pm (UTC)
oh shit...i have to do laundry soon. damn it...i am glad you wrote that down. ...

and for our favourite word

FUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i used to like laundry day...nice clean and fresh clothes....

fuck. and it is raining...not that is bad...just when you are doing laundry

fuck

shit

fuck

and

fuck.
neuroticpitbullprojectpitbull on October 19th, 2004 11:38 pm (UTC)
and
shit.