?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 October 2002 @ 04:49 pm
yay.. FCS readiness is a go!  
so at work the FCS readiness review went well.. we have been given the go to ship so the CDs go to manufacturing tommorrow and FCS is in 2 weeks... on to the next point release....
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: yay!
 
 
 
Georgeariakas69 on October 11th, 2002 06:57 am (UTC)
What IOS code are you werking on? Do you werk in Lexington or prolly Boston right?
Braxanabraxana on October 11th, 2002 07:04 am (UTC)
actually i work up in lowell.. part of the CCBU (Customer Contact Business Unit). the software i work on is actually removed from the router... client-server and p2p type stuff... we hope to be integrating this stuff into the router at some point soon
Georgeariakas69 on October 11th, 2002 08:18 am (UTC)
Re:
You don't work @ Cross point do you? That's where I werked before Cisco bought my company... Cool, sounds like your havin fun huh? What's your AIM?
Braxanabraxana on October 11th, 2002 08:21 am (UTC)
yeah stupid cross point it is...:< AIM is mooman2021
Georgeariakas69 on October 11th, 2002 10:16 am (UTC)
That's funny, If I didn't quit Geotel I'd prolly be working with you :) That place gave me a 3 score addiction to the starbucks downstairs, way too easy...hahaha
Braxanabraxana on October 11th, 2002 10:56 am (UTC)
damn u worked for geotel? *laughs* im part of the webline acquisition..:> and yes the coffee/tea addiction is still strong...